(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
Derek Ryan Markel was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 03/30/2022 at Rutter's located at 4425 West Market Street, where he stole $10.16 worth of merchandise.
Derek Ryan Markel was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 04/01/2022.
Derek Ryan Markel was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 04/06/2022.
Location
Rutter's
4425 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 6, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-01183