(2 counts) DUI
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
310 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 02/01/2022, at approximately 2352 hours, March was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Wayne Jeffrey March was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 03/07/2022.
Location
Carlisle Avenue NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00420