(1 count) DUI
2 traffic violations
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 03/27/2021, at approximately 1706 hours, Malone was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Rd SB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
John William Malone III was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 03/27/2021 due to having two prior DUI convictions.
Location
Carlisle Rd SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 27, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00916