(1 count) Firearm Not To Be Carried Without License (F3)
(1 count) DUI (M1)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
215 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/13/2022, at approximately 1726 hours, Malone was involved in a police investigation on West Market Street and S Zarfoss Drive and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Glenn Sylvester Malone was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of DUI (M1), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/13/2022 due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
W Market Street
S Zarfoss Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 13, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00965