(1 count) Intentionally Possessing a Controlled Substance Not Registered (F)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/6/2021, Alexis Gabriel Madrigal-Lua was charged with 1 count of Intentionally Possessing a Controlled Substance Not Registered (F), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation in the 4500 Block of Wolfs Church Road that occurred on 4/21/2021 at approximately 2211 hours.
Location
4501 Wolfs Church Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 6, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-01212