(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
100 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/20/2022, at approximately 2306 hours, Lugo was stopped for a traffic violation on Route 30 EB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Jordan Daniel Lugo was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 02/21/2022 due to being an out of state resident.
Location
Route 30 EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 20, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-00678