(1 count) Possession of a Firearm Prohibited (F2)
(1 count) Possession of a Firearm W/ Manufacturer Number Altered (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried Without A License (F3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/29/2020, Ismael Anthony Lucena was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Firearm Prohibited (F2), 1 count Possession of a Firearm With Manufacturer Number Altered (F2) and 1 count of Firearms Not to Be Carried Without License (F3), as a result of a traffic stop in the 3300 Block of West Market Street that occurred on 5/29/2020 at approximately 1908 hours.
Location
3323 W Market Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 29, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-01635