(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Courtney Love was wanted for a theft that occurred on 8/17/2021 on Roosevelt Avenue.
Courtney Love was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 09/08/2021.
Courtney Love was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 11/03/2021.
Location
1290 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 3, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-21-02701