(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Driving While License is Suspended (M1)
(1 count) Obstructing Administration of Law (M)
( 1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 11/24/2021, at approximately 1133 hours, Lopatic was involved in a police investigation on Kenneth Road at Route 30 EB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Lopatic refused to submit to a blood test.
Evelyn Irene Lopatic was arraigned on 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Driving While License is Suspended (M), 1 count of Obstructing Administration of Law (M) and 1 count of Disorderly Conduct (M) on 11/24/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Kenneth Road
Route 30 EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 24, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04000