(1 COUNT) DUI
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
39
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Orange
Eyes
Brown
On 09/06/2025, Latea Faith Liggins was charged with 1 count of DUI (M), and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 09/06/2025 on Roosevelt Avenue.
Liggins is a Target 25 offender due to a prior DUI. She refused to submit to a blood test.
Location
Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-289-25