(4 counts) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(4 counts) Simple Assault (M2)
(4 counts) Harassment (S)
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Green
On 02/21/2023, Lazaiah Marie Lewis was arraigned on 4 counts of Aggravated Assault (F2), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2), 4 counts of Simple Assault (M2) and 4 counts of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/21/2023 on Westview Manor.
Location
29 Westview Manor
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2023
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
46-23-00747