(1 count) Possession of a controlled substance
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
(1 count) Public Drunkenness
1 traffic violation
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 1/21/2020, Michael Lee Lentz was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance, 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, 1 count of Public Drunkenness and 1 Traffic Violation as a result of a traffic stop on Route 30 EB that occurred on 1/17/2020 at approximately 1042 hours.
Location
Route 30 Bypass
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00208