(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Unknown
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/1/2020, at approximately 0130 hours, Lee was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Shawn Robert Lee was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 3/15/2020.
Location
Sunset Lane
Carlisle Rd
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 15, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00768