(1 count) Possession of a controlled substance
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana
(1 count) Possession of Drug Parapheranalia
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 1/21/2020, Amber Lynn Lannen was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia, as a result of a traffic stop on Loucks Road that occurred on 12/10/2019 at approximately 0208 hours.
Location
Loucks Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2020
Reference ID
46-19-11047