(1 count) Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3)
(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
4 Traffic Violations
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Ricky Lee Lagares was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 7/11/2021 on S Richland Avenue and W College Avenue. Ricky Lee Lagares was charged with 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude Officer (F3), 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and 4 Traffic Violations. A warrant was issued for his arrest on 7/16/2021.
Ricky Lagares was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 11/02/2022.
Location
S Richland Avenue
W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 2, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
46-21-02182