(2 counts) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
300 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/05/2021, Steven R. Kozak was charged with 2 counts of Strangulation (F2) and 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), as a result of a police investigation in the 2200 Block of Locust Lane that occurred on 10/01/2021 at approximately 2352 hours.
Location
2255 Locust Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 5, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-03249