(2 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On 3/16/2025, at approximately 0112 hours, Kirk was involved in a traffic stop investigation in the 1400 Block of Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Shawn Patrick Kirk was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 03/31/2025.
Location
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 16, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-102-25