(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 08/26/2023, Kile was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $178.85 worth of merchandise.
Michael James Kile was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 08/26/2023.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 26, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-03554