(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
3 Traffic Violations
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 1/15/2020, at approximately 1053 hours, Kent was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Mort Kent was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer and 3 Traffic Violations on 2/28/2020.
Location
Sheetz
1484 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00177