(1 count) DUI
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/12/2021, at approximately 0129 hours, Jones was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road NB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Syidean Michael Jones was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 12/12/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04231