(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
2 traffic violations
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
115 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/2/2020, Detaija Jones was charged with 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer and 2 Traffic Violations as a result of a traffic stop on Kenneth Road that occurred on 3/1/2020 at approximately 1953 hours.
Location
Kenneth Rd
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 2, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00773
Disposition
17408