(1 count) Theft of Services - Acquisition of Services
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
David Lee Jones was wanted for a theft that occurred on 7/06/2021 on Kenneth Road. David Lee Jones was charged with 1 count of Theft of Services - Acquisition of Services (M1).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 7/13/2021.
David Lee Jones was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 8/11/2021.
Location
La Quinta Inn
1405 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Aug 11, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-21-02117