(1 count) Theft of Lost or Mislaid Property (F2)
(1 count) Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 5/14/2021, Jimel Rasheed Johnson was charged with 1 count of Theft of Lost or Mislaid Property (F2), 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O License (F3), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), as a result of a traffic stop on Richland Avenue that occurred on 5/14/2021 at approximately 1125 hours.
Location
Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 14, 2021
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-21-01467