(2 COUNTS) DUI
Age
21
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/31/2025, at approximately 2026 hours, Johnson JR was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jerome Lashavn Johnson JR was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 09/22/2025.
Location
Carlisle Avenue SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 31, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-310-25