(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/22/2022, at approximately 0217 hours, Jefferson was involved in a traffic stop on Taxville Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Jabril Dontra Jefferson was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 08/20/2022.
Location
Taxville Road
Derry Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 22, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02371