(1 count) Theft of Property Lost
Mislaid or Delivered by Mistake (M1)
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/07/2020, Antwon Wendell James was charged with 1 count of Theft of Property Lost, Mislaid or Delivered by Mistake, as a result of a police investigation in the 2100 Block of White Street that occurred on 08/04/2020 at approximately 1545 hours.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 7, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-20-02563