(2 counts) DUI
4 Traffic Violations
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 04/12/2021, at approximately 1946 hours, Jackson was involved in a motor vehicle accident on Taxville Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. James Jackson Jr. was arraigned on 1 count of DUI and 4 Traffic Violations on 04/12/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
After receiving the toxicology report, James Jackson Jr. was charged with 1 more count of DUI on 5/3/2021.
Location
Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 12, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-01094