(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement (M3)
(1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/04/2022, Iyon Amere Jackson was charged with 1 count of Flight To Avoid Apprehension (F3), 1 count False ID To Law Enforcement (M3) and 1 count Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a traffic stop on S Richland Avenue that occurred on 08/10/2022.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA
Arrest Date
Aug 10, 2022
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-22-03054