(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
44 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 11/23/2019, an Officer from the West Manchester Township Police Department was dispatched to Walmart - 1000 Town Center Dr. in reference to a retail theft.
The Officer arrived on scene and met the Loss Prevention Officer, who had detained Iddings-Lowe who had committed a retail theft.
The LPO reported that he viewed on surveillance camera Iddings-Lowe purchasing items at the self-check-out center. The LPO reported that he witnessed Iddings-Lowe fail to scan a total of 34 items of merchandise valued at $112.15. Iddings-Lower placed the 34 items in bags and then walked passed all points of sale and then was stopped by the LPO.
Iddings-Lowe was read her Miranda Rights and had a full understanding.
Based on the above information, Hope C. Iddings-Lowe was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft, Summary on 11/25/2019.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 25, 2019
Reference ID
46-19-10851