(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 4/24/2021, Hoover was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $112.07 worth of merchandise.
Danielle Elaine Hoover was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 05/3/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 24, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-01239