(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M2)
Age
37 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 10/26/2022, David William Hicks Jr was charged with 1 count Resisting Arrest (M2) and 1 count False ID to Law Enforcement (M3), as a result of a police investigation at the La Quinta Inn located at 1405 Kenneth Road on 10/24/2022.
Location
La Quinta Inn
1405 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-22-01427q