(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Hazel
On 08/12/2020, at approximately 2249 hours, Herring was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Rd and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Damian James Herring was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 09/14/2020.
Location
715 Carlisle Rd NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2020
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-02698