(1 Count) Access Device Fraud (F3)
(1 count) Theft by Deception (M2)
(2 counts) Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2)
1 traffic violation
Age
62 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Duane Kevin Hawkins was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 10/26/2021 on Kenneth Road. Duane Kevin Hawkins was charged with 1 count of Access Device Fraud (F3), 1 count of Theft by Deception (M2), 2 counts of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M2) and 1 Traffic Violation.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 11/16/2021.
Duane Kevin Hawkins was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 12/01/2021.
Location
First Capital FCU
1601 Kenneth Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 1, 2021
Incident Type
Fraud
Reference ID
46-21-03610