(7 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Marlo Harvard Jr. was wanted for retail theft(s) that occurred between 04/08/2022 and 5/8/2022 at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $1,733.15 worth of merchandise. Marlo Harvard Jr. was charged with 7 counts of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 05/24/2022.
Marlo Harvard Jr. was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 6/15/2022.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 21, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting