(2 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 11/15/2020, Jeremy Scott Hartman was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation on Woodberry Road that occurred on 09/06/2020 at approximately 1040 hours.
Location
Woodberry Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 6, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-03026