(1 count) Aggravated Assault (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Danny Laboy Guzman was charged with 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F2) and 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), as a result of a police investigation in the 1100 Block of Roosevelt Avenue on 11/06/2020.
Location
Runkle's Notary Service
1120 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 6, 2020
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
46-20-03807