(1 count) Retail Theft - Under Ring (S)
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/02/2024, Grullon was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $52.68 worth of merchandise by under-ringing items at the self-checkout.
Daniel Grullon was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 12/02/2024.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 2, 2024
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-24-06176