(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Brown
On 6/16/2021, Gruber was at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue, where he stole $235.29 worth of merchandise.
Charles Floyd Gruber Jr. was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) on 6/16/2021.
Location
Weis Markets
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 16, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-01862