(1 COUNT) THEFT OF MISLAID PROPERTY (M3)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 08/07/2025, Jonell Lynn Grove was charged with 1 count of Theft of Mislaid Property (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/04/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 20, 2025
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CR-258-25