(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Accidents Involving Injury (M1)
(1 count) Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3)
2 traffic violations
Age
54 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 02/08/2023, at approximately 1836 hours, Gross was involved in a traffic stop investigation on W Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Neil Christopher Gross was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Accidents Involving Injury (M1), 1 count of Accident Involving Damage to Attended Vehicle (M3) and 2 Traffic Violations on 02/21/2023.
Location
4300 Block W Market Street
York, PA
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-23-00558