(1 count) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 3/19/2021, at approximately 1024 hours, Grim was stopped for a traffic violation and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Amanda Jo Grim was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M) and 2 Traffic Violations on 5/03/2021.
Location
Loucks Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-00820