(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
1 traffic violation
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 9/6/2020, at approximately 1706 hours, Green was stopped for a traffic violation on W Market Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Michael Lamont Green Jr. was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/12/2020.
Location
W Market St EB
Scott Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 12, 2020
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-20-03031