(4 counts) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 06/15/2023, Goodman was at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $391.78 worth of merchandise. Goodman also committed multiple other retail thefts between 5/29/2023 and 6/11/2023.
Erick Christopher Goodman was charged with 4 counts of Retail Theft (M1) on 06/24/2023.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 15, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-02445