(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
2 traffic violations
Age
45 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
210 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Shane Allen Glatfelter was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 10/25/2021 at Lowe's located at 1175 Carlisle Road, where he stole $408.98 worth of merchandise.
Shane Allen Glatfelter was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3) and 2 Traffic Violations. A warrant was issued for his arrest on 10/26/2021.
Shane Allen Glatfelter was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 11/08/2021.
Location
Lowe's
1175 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-03599