(1 count) Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3)
(1 count) False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Carlos Enrique Ginett-Estrada was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 9/07/2021 on S Richland Avenue. Carlos Enrique Ginett-Estrada was charged with 1 count of Flight to Avoid Apprehension (F3) and 1 count of False ID to Law Enforcement Officer (M3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 9/9/2021.
Carlos Enrique Ginett-Estrada was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 09/16/2022.
Location
S Richland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 16, 2022
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
46-21-02961