(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
( 1 count) Possession of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 03/03/2023, Thomas Charles Giese was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/03/2023 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 3, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00889