(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
205 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
Thomas C. Giese was wanted for a retail theft that occurred on 10/25/2022 at Kohl's located at 200 Town Center Drive, where he stole $499.99 worth of merchandise.
Thomas C. Giese was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 11/01/2022.
Thomas C. Giese was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 12/24/2022.
Location
Kohl's
200 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17401
Arrest Date
Dec 24, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-04224