(1 count) DUI
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 12/16/2021, at approximately 0030 hours, Timothy Michael Gibbs was stopped for a traffic violation on Loucks Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI. Gibbs refused to submit to a blood test.
Timothy Michael Gibbs was arraigned on 1 count of DUI on 12/16/2021.
Location
Loucks Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 16, 2021
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-21-04279