(1 count) DUI
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/16/2022, at approximately 0006 hours, Garcia was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Joseph Javier Garcia was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M1) on 02/16/2022 due to a prior DUI.
Location
Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00606