(1 count) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
168 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/24/2022, Brian Gene Garber was charged with 1 count of DUI (M) and 1 Traffic Violation, as a result of a police investigation of a motor vehicle accident on W Princess Street that occurred on 07/26/2022. Garber refused to consent to a blood draw.
Location
1390 W Princess Street
York, PA
Arrest Date
Jul 26, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02853